Feast Council 2024

COUNCIL MEMBERS

To email all council members at once, send an email to fot@eliyah.com

Neil Bornhoft
(Leadership, Welcoming Committee, Activities, Men’s Meeting)
nbornhoft@gmail.com
 (712) 267-3907
Patrick Connelly
(Facilities, Community Meal, Daughters of Light, Tomahawk, Big Tent Maintenance)
concon@nctc.net
(308) 750-1313
Ricky Jenkins
(Volunteer Coordinator, Welcoming Committee & Hebraic Dancing)
rickyjenkins11136@gmail.com
(405) 777-9073
Yahuseph Timmons
(Torah reading, Music, Tassel Making Class)
yahuseph@msn.com
(602) 425-9792
John Koehn
(Shofar Class, Night Watchmen, Survival Class)
Johnkoehn129@msn.com
(417) 247-6728
Tommy White
(Transportation, Archery/Tomahawk)
kingofkast@gmail.com
(515) 314-2938
Paul Lowery
(Security, Hospitality, Big Tent, Welcoming Committee, Activities, Auction)
p_lowery59@yahoo.com
(706) 289-2177
Brian Hedden
(Registration)
drcrane2015@gmail.com
(972) 267-3540
Joshua Berthold
(Tent Crew & Fun/Fellowship Day)
Jerichofalls7@gmail.com
(636) 706-1951
Tom Martincic
(Audio/Visual, Hebrew Class, Hebraic Dance, Youth Midrash, Welcoming Committee, Tabernacle Tour)
disciple@eliyah.com
(417) 543-5151

ASSISTANTS TO THE COUNCIL

Jason Paris
(Firewood)
jbparis1971@gmail.com
(417) 209-3062

Ariana Martincic
(Hebraic Dance, Special Children’s Activity)
lionessofhisgrace@gmail.com
(417) 543-2559

Sonyah Jenkins
(Hebraic Dance, Abraham’s Tent, Daughters of Light, Special Children’s Activity)
daughtersoflight@eliyah.com
(417) 773-1162

Itinerary

Conference call number: (857) 232-0159
Access code: 888762

COORDINATORS/POSITION

Facilities: Patrick Connelly

Audio/VisualTom Martincic

Transportation: Tommy White

Grocery/LaundryTommy White

TabernacleNeil/Jason

Big TentPaul Lowery             

Mtg Tent: Patrick Connelly

Restrooms/Trash: Patrick Connelly

FirewoodJason Paris


Hospitality:  Paul Lowery

Welcome Committee:  Neil/Yoseph/Paul/Tom

RegistrationBrian Hedden

Tent Crew: Joshua Berthold

Night WatchmenJohn Koehn

Security: Paul Lowery

Volunteer: Ricky Jenkins


Activities:  Neil Bornhoft/Paul Lowery

AuctionPaul Lowery

Community MealPatrick Connelly

Daughters of Light: Patrick Connelly/Sonyah  

Shofar Class: John/Patrick/Ricky

Youth Midrash: Tom Martincic                             

Fun Fellowship DayJoshua Berthold

Hebrew Class: Tom Martincic

Hebraic Dance ClassTom, Ricky/Ariana

Men’s Meeting: Neil Bornhoft

MusicYoseph Timmons

Special Children’s Activity: Daughters of Light

Tabernacle TourTom Martincic

Tassel Class: Yoseph Timmons

Survival/Archery ClassJohn, Tommy

Torah Reading: Yoseph Timmons

Minister to the FatherlessTom Martincic